PATHHome > ANTOR MEMBERS > EUROPE > Spain

 


OFFICE INFORMATION


1-1  更郎Office location



SPANISH RESIDENCE VISAS FOR INVESTORS (GOLDEN VISA)


The Law 14/2013 took effect on October 1st 2013 with the aim to encourage investment and to make easier for foreign investors, entrepreneurs, highly qualified employees, researchers and intra-company transferees to relocate to Spain.

These are the new categories of residence visas: (These files are in Spanish. There are files in Chinese at the Chinese language version of this website)

2-1  Capital Investors 更郎RIC es

2-2  Property Investors 更郎RIV RVT es

2-3  Entrepreneurs   更郎REM PRE REP 

2-4  Highly qualified employees and Intra-company transferees   更郎TAC TTI es

2-5  Researchers   更郎RIN es

2-6  Relatives of the previous categories   更郎RFI es

For further information please send an e-mail to ofc.taipei@maec.es 



VISAS

Working hours: Visa application submission and collection from 9 to 11:30, Monday to Thursday, excluding bank holidays. 


Schengen Visa (Visa-free entry not exceeding 90 days in any 180-days period for holders of valid Taiwan passport which include personal ID number)

3-1  Schengen Visa Information   更郎Schengen visa

3-2 Schengen Visa Form   更郎Schengen Visa Form


Student Visa

3-3  Student Visa Information   更郎student visa

3-4 Application Form   更郎National Visa Form


Samples

3-5  Permit letter   更郎Permit letter

3-6  Financial Guarantee Letter   更郎Financial guarantee letter

3-7 Medical Certificate   更郎Medical Certificate 


” For further information or to enquiry about other types of visas please send an e-mail to ofc.taipei@maec.es



SCHENGEN VISA EXEMPTION


VISA FREE TRAVEL TO SCHEGEN AREA FOR TAIWANESE CITIZENS:  Taiwan passport holders can travel for short-term stays (up to 90 days within any 180-days period) within the Schengen Area without a visa. Spain belongs to the Schengen Area.

Taiwan passport must be valid of at least three months at the intended time of departure from the Schengen Area. Only passports containing the personal ID number are eligible for the visa exemption; passport without personal ID number must apply for a Schengen visa.

4-1 更郎 Travelling to the Schengen area

4-2 更郎 Table of Countries (English-Chinese)

4-3 更郎 Frequently asked questions (English)

4-4 更郎 Entry requirements

4-5 更郎 Supporting documents

4-6 更郎 Travel medical insurance

4-7 更郎Visits to the Schengen area: reminder-english

HOME|ABOUT ANTOR|NEWS|ACTIVITES|EVENT|EXHIBITION|LINKS|SITEMAP|CONTACT|いゅ